(1) count of Strangulation (F2); (1) count of Simple Assault (M2); (1) count Harassment
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A warrant for the arrest of Spencer Karib Beatty Jr, has been issued following an investigation in the 1st block of Walton St. York Haven Borough.
Location
Etters, PA 17319
Date Issued
Oct 22, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19309-CR-0000529-2024
Reference ID
32-24-08267
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Joseph Spadaccino
Holding Department
Newberry Twp. Police Department