Newberry Township Police are investigating a hit and run which caused property damage in the 1500 blk. of Erney Rd. in Newberry Township on June 8, 2021. The pictured truck left the scene after causing the damage and is believed to be an older style Chevrolet flatbed. Any person with information on this incident is asked to contact Officer Jesse Bloom at jbloom@newberrypd.org.
Location
Erney Rd.
Dover, PA 17315
Date
Jun 9, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other