To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession of a Control Substance (M)(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Sarah Madelyn Yinger of Helena Lane was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of Stevens Road.
Location
200 Block of Stevens RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe