(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
(1) count of Required Financial Responsibility (S)
(1) count of Failed To Use Safety Belt (S)
(1) Count of Prohibiting Text Based Communications (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Michele Leigh Wohlfahrt of Stet Street Harrisburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of York Haven Road and Pleasant Grove Road.
Location
York Haven Road at Pleasant Grove Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2022