To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Cody Whitten of Cassel Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 700 block of Cassel Road.
Location
700 block of Cassel RoadYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe