To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(4) Counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (M)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Rory Lee Wertz of York Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Lewisberry Road and York Road.
Location
Lewisberry Road At York RoadYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe