(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Driving while BAC .02 or greater while license is suspended (S)
(1) Count of Driving While License is Suspended / Revoked (DUI Related) (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Brandon Edward Wells of Thoroughbred Drive, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of Thoroughbred Drive.
Location
1st block of Thoroughbred Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2021