(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Melinda Watkins, of the first block of Cragmoor Road, York Haven, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the 100 block of Popps Ford Road, York Haven.
Location
100 block Popps Ford
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020