To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (S)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jeffrey Robert Waltz of Penny Lane was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of York Rd.
Location
600 Block of York Rd.Dover, PA 17315
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe