To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of retail theft (F3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Malcolm Turner of Lucknow Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block of Newberry ParkewayEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-00306
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe