To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Travers, Brittany Ann
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M) (1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M) (1) count of Operation of Vehicle Without Official Certificate of Inspection (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Brittany Ann Travers of N Mt Airy Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2000 block of Old Trail Road Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Created Dec 19th, 2020 | Updated Jan 2nd, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.