To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Meredith Lee Sunbury of Bluegrass Way was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on York Haven Rd and Long Lane.
Location
York Haven RdLong LnEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-01222
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe