(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol-Highest Rate Of Alcohol
(1 count) Driving Under the Influence- General impairment
(1) count Purchase/Consumption/Possession/ Transportation of Malt or Brewed Beverages
(1) Count Public Drunkeness
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Sawyer Ryan Sorrells of York Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block Old Trail Rd
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI