To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Snyder, Logan Cameron
(1) count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (M1) (1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S) (1) Count of Certificate of Inspection Required (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Logan Cameron Snyder of Lewisberry Road Dover, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 100 block of Taylor Road.
Location
100 block of Taylor Road Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Created Jun 17th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.