(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) Count of Stop Signs and Yield Signs (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Erik Eugene Snelbaker of Cassel Road Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Grandview Drive and Orchard Ave.
Location
Grandview Drive at Orchard Ave
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2022