To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(6) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)(1) Count of Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed (S)(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Whitney J Smith of Huntingdon St was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 600 block of Potts Hill Rd.
Location
600 Block of Potts Hill RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe