To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence (F3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Sherri Smith of 80th Street was charged with the below offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 600 block of Yorktowne Rd.
Location
600 block of Yorktowne RdLewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe