(1) count of Driving under influence of a controlled substance (M)
(1) Count of Certificate of Inspection Required (S)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Shawn P. Shutt of Rosstown Road Wellsville, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Roxberry Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Roxberry Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2023