To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Terry M Shrawder of Water Street was charged with the below listed charges stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 Block of Pines Road.
Location
1000 Block of Pines RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-00356
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe