(1) Count of Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1) count Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Count of Following too Closely (S)
(1) Count of Reckless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
(1) Count of Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Levi Michael Sheffield of Old Quaker Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road At Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2022