To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Sheffer, Crystal Rae
(1) Count of Neglect of Animals (M3) (1) Count of Confinement of Animal within Premises of Owner (M3) (1) Count of Vaccination Against Rabies (S) (1) Count of Application of Dog License (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Crystal Rae Sheffer of Red Bank Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2000 block of Red Bank Road.
Location
2000 Block of Red Bank Road Dover, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2021
Created Jun 29th, 2021 | Updated Jan 1st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.