To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Sharp, Timothy Brandon
(1) Count of Firearm not to be Carried Without a License (M1) (1) count of Disorderly Conduct (S) (1) count of Public Drunkenness (1) Count of Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Timothy Brandon Sharp of Taylor road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block Old Trail Road Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2021
Created Apr 15th, 2021 | Updated Dec 31st, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.