To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Sawyer, Tom Alan
(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (F3) (1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M) (1) count of Careless Driving (S) (1) Count of Driving on Right Side of Roadway (S)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Tom Alan Sawyer of Pleasant Hill Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 Block of Potts Hill Road.
Location
600 Block of Potts Hill Rd Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2019
Created Sep 9th, 2019 | Updated Jan 2nd, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.