(3) Counts of DUI (M)
(1) count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (M1)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) Count of Use/Poss Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Operating without Inspection (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Luis William Sanchez of West Walnut Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 19, 2021