To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David Saffield of no fixed address was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 2200 block of Old Trail Rd.
Location
2200 block of Old Trail rdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe