To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(3) Counts of DUI Controlled Substances (M)(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)(1) count of Driving an Unregistered Vehicle
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Bernard Arthur Rutter of South Ann Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on I83 North, exit 34.
Location
I83 North exit 34Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe