To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation) (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joshua I Roman of N. Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 40 block of N. Front St.
Location
40 block of N Front stYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe