(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Nicholas Christiaan Roberts of Lorane Street Reading, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road and Interstate 83 south at Exit #33.
Location
Old Trail Road At I83 Exit 33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021