To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)(1) Count of Harrassment (S)(1) count of Criminal Trespass (S)
Age
26
Gender
Male
Adam Ritter of W. Main Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Shady Lane.
Location
Shady LaneEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-02160
Follow Newberry Township Police Department