(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
(1) Count of Certificate of Inspection Required (S)
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Edward Murray Ream III of East Frederick Street Dallastown, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2022