(1) Count of DUI (M)
(1) count of Driving while BAC .02 or great while license susp (S)
(1) count Driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked (S)
(1) count of Int Poss Contr Subst By Per Not Reg (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Christian Pineda of North York Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on South Front Street and Susquehanna Avenue.
Location
S Front street and Susquhenna Ave
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021