To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(3) Counts of Driving under the Influence of a Alcohol or Controlled Substance (M)(1) count of Improper Stop (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ram Kumar Nmn Paudel Chhetri of Alfano Dr was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Rd by I83.
Location
Old Trail RdI83Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-00806
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe