(4) Counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Brian Matthew Park of Edgewood Road York, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of South Landvale Street and Pennsylvania Ave.
Location
Landvale Street at Pennsylvania Ave
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2021