(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David Wayne Newnam of S. Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 90 block of S. Front Street.
Location
90 block of S. Front Street.
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2020