To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Marijuana - Small amt Personal Use (M)(1) Count of Use/Poss Drug Paraphernalia (M)(1) Count of Disregard Traffic Lane (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Nehad Mehonic of Brook Lane was charged with the below listed offences stemming from a police investigation on the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block of Old Trail RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe