(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
(1) Count of Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Tyler Martin McGuire of Croll School Road York, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of York Street and Zeigler Street.
Location
York Street At Zeigler Street
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2022