(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1) Count of Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3)
(1) Count of Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property (S)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Christian Allen Matson of Northwood Manor was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of South Front Street.
Location
1st block of South Front Street
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2021