To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)(1) count of Careless Driving (S)(1) Count of Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joshua Michael Lucas of W Broadway St was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 400 block of Pines Road.
Location
400 block of pines rdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe