(3) Counts of Driving under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jamal Dominque Lawrence of Live Oak Lane was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on York Haven Road and Highland Avenue.
Location
York Haven Road and Highland Avenue
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2020