To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)(1) Count of Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Stephanie Ann Lamay of Adams Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Mall Road.
Location
50 Block of Mall RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 26, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-04248
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe