To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Tyler Austin Kohler of Copenhaffer Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 900 block of Cly Road.
Location
900 block of Cly RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe