To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) Count of Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Kristin Knopp of Walton Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop at Cragmoor Rd and York Haven Road.
Location
Cragmoor Rd @ York Haven RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe