To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
King, Alexander David
(1) Count of Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3) (1) count of Theft from a motor vehicle (M3) (1) count of Public Drunkenness (S) (1) count of Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Alexander David King of Southcrest Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Southcrest and Fisher Roads.
Location
Southcrest Rd York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2021
Created Feb 22nd, 2021 | Updated Dec 31st, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.