(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Restrictions On Alcoholic Beverages (S)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
(1) Count of Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed (S)
(1) count of Occupant Restraint (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Travis Lee Kerns of Frederick Pike Winchester, Va, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Interstate 83 south at Exit #34.
Location
Interstate 83 south at Exit #34
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2021