To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Daniel R Keeney of Hanover Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block of the Newberry Parkway.Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe