To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Identity Theft (M1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Ivana Karacic of E. Main Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of S. Front Street.
Location
50 Block of S. Front StreetYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe