To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dustin M. Kahler of Conewago Ave, was charged with the below listed offense stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of Dunkle Ave.
Location
1st block of Dunkle AveYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe