(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Count of Stop Signs and Yield Signs (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Caden Dale Jewart of Bridge Street New Cumberland, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Interstate 83 south Exit #33.
Location
Old Trail Road at Interstate 83 South Exit #33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2022