(1) Count Felony Drug Delivery Resulting in Death
(2) counts Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jayre Jackson, of the 2000 block of N. 5th St., Harrisburg, PA, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the first block of Persian Lilac Dr., Etters.
Location
1st block Persian Lilac Dr
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2020