(1) Count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence Combination of Alcohol and Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1) count of Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicles (M2)
(1) Count of Purchase or Consumption of Alcoholic Beverages (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) count of Traffic Control Signals (S)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Evan Gabriel Houseman of Sam Snead Circle Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Newberry Parkway at Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2023